November 2, 2008

"As our cases are new, we must act anew and think anew."~~Abe Lincoln.

We'll see,
I guess.

~x~sinfullyAnon.

2 comments:

Lil Bit said...

Yep, time will tell... and I think we all have really high hopes this go 'round. Somehow I'm just a lil bit leery, tho -- call me jaded, but I'm fearful of being majorly let down somewhere along the line, so I try to keep my hopes in check.

Which is the more foolish route? I don't even know.

sinfullyanon said...

Hope. (there's gotta be hope, with action..)

Hopefully (and, Sinfully!lol!) we'll
see a lil of both..and, truly what's best for ALL.

~x~SinfullyAnon.